Business Visa - Employer Sponsor License Requirements and Advice

London Central, GB Check with seller

Seller has not uploaded any pictures
7 months ago 9 hits ID #97082

Description

Tier 1 – Entrepreneur UK Business Visa: The Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa is a UK business visa for foreign nationals who want to come to the UK with a large investment and start their own UK business or assume control of a UK business without requiring a sponsor. However, just as with the tier 1 general visa, the individual must reach a specified points limit for this UK business visa. The individual must know English and the language requirement fulfils 10 points of the PBS (Points Based System). It is essential that the UK business visa applicant who is immigrating to the UK can financially support him/herself and also support any dependents who may accompany them. Similar to the English language requirement, this particular criterion has a pass mark of 10 which goes towards qualification on the PBS. The amount of maintenance funds required for the main candidate is £2800. For their dependents, it is 2/3 of this sum.
You can read more information on the following: https://www.sponsorlicence.com/business-visa/

Comments 0

No comments has been added yet